APEPDCL Junior Lineman Recruitment 2019 – 2859 Energy Assistant Grade 2 Posts, Date, Apply Online

APEPDCL Junior Lineman (JLM) Recruitment 2019 Notification @ apeasternpower.com: Apply Online for 2859 Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Grade II Vacancies, after checking the total details mentioned in the advertisement. Well, the Eastern Power Distribution Company of Andhra Pradesh Ltd Officials are inviting the Online Applications from the interested candidates who can work in the available posts. So, the Job Seekers from Andhra Pradesh State, who are searching for the Government Jobs, can go ahead and apply for this APEPDCL Junior Lineman Grade II Notification 2019 before the specified deadline. From 2nd August 2019 to 17th August 2019 interested candidates can submit their APEPDCL Junior Lineman Grade II Application 2019.



You Can Also Check: ★ More Latest JLM Openings 2019

Our Freshers Now team is providing all the important details about the APEPDCL Junior Lineman Jobs 2019 Notification. And then proceed to apply for it before the final date. The Job Location for the hired candidates will be in and around Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Vishakapatnam, Rajamahendravaram, Eluru. More details about the APEPDCL JLM Vacancy 2019 are shared in the below sections.

You Can Also Check:Andhra Pradesh Govt Jobs

APEPDCL Junior Lineman Recruitment 2019 – 2859 JLM Grade 2 Posts, Date, Apply Online

Latest APEPDCL Junior Lineman Grade II Recruitment 2019 Notification
Organization NameEastern Power Distribution Company of Andhra Pradesh Limited
Position NameJunior Lineman Grade II (Energy Assistant)
Total Vacancies2859
Starting date2nd August 2019
Closing Date17th August 2019
Application ModeOnline
CategoryLatest Government Jobs
Selection ProcessMerit and Skill Test
Job LocationAndhra Pradesh
Official Siteapeasternpower.com

apeasternpower.com Energy Assistant Grade II Notification 2019

Eastern Power Distribution Company of Andhra Pradesh Ltd Officials are hiring the eligible candidates for the available APEPDCL Junior Lineman Recruitment 2019. Therefore, the candidates who are looking for Government Jobs in Andhra Pradesh can apply. This new Eastern Power Distribution Company of Andhra Pradesh JLM Notification 2019 is a good chance. Now, all you have to do is go through the total details mentioned in the Official APEPDCL Junior Lineman Grade II Jobs 2019 Notification. It is very important for the candidates, to have all the requirements correctly while applying. If not all such APEPDCL Junior Lineman Grade II Applications 2019 will be rejected.

APEPDCL JLM Grade II Important Dates

Please check the following Schedule. And act according to it. So, that the candidates, can apply for the Latest APEPDCL Junior Lineman Recruitment 2019, before the final date.

APEPDCL JLM Important Dates

Region-Wise Vacancies

S.NoName of the RegionNo of Posts
Village SecretariatWard SecretariatTotal
1Srikakulam59287679
2Vizianagaram43791528
3Visakhapatnam277273550
4Rajamahendravaram476107583
5Eluru395124519
TOTAL21776822859

Educational Qualification

Candidates who have completed their SSC with ITI in the relevant trade from any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification can go ahead and apply APEPDCL Junior Lineman Recruitment 2019.

Age Limit

Aspirants with their age between 18 years to 35 Years can go ahead and apply for the Latest APEPDCL Junior Lineman Recruitment 2019 Notification.

APEPDCL Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Grade II Selection Process

Eastern Power Distribution Company of Andhra Pradesh Ltd Officials are going to choose the candidates based on total marks obtained in SSC and some Skill Tests.

You Can Also Check:APPSC Jobs

Salary

For the hired candidates the Officials are offering Rs.15,000/- Per Month.

Application Fee

Rs.200/-. And if the candidates are applying for the additional district, extra Rs.100/- will be charged.

How to Apply for APEPDCL Junior Lineman Recruitment 2019

  • Check the Official site of Eastern Power Distribution Company of Andhra Pradesh Ltd @ apeasternpower.com
  • Check the Recruitment section
  • Find the advertisement for Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Grade II Posts.
  • Read the information in the Notification
  • And then if you are eligible, fill the application form
  • Pay the application fee
  • Recheck the total details.
  • And then submit the application before the closing date.

APEPDCL Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Grade II Notification, Application

APEPDCL Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Grade II Recruitment 2019 NotificationClick HERE
APEPDCL Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Grade II Application 2019Click HERE

★★ Andhra Pradesh Latest Freejobalert 2019 ★★

We provided all the details about Latest APEPDCL Junior Lineman Recruitment 2019 Notification. For more such updates, bookmark our site. Also, remember this Junior Lineman Grade II opening is only for Male Candidates.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here