BSF Recruitment 2019 – 1763 Constable Posts, Date, Eligibility, Application Form

Here we are presenting the Latest Information given in the BSF Recruitment 2019 Notification. This is released for the 1763 Constable Posts. Those Candidates who looking for the Central Government Jobs as well as the Police Jobs, this notification is for you all. Now, all you got to do is check out the complete information mentioned in the official BSF Constable Recruitment 2019 Notification and then proceed to apply, for it, if you are eligible, and have had all the Qualifications correctly. Final date to submit the application in the prescribed manner is 28th February 2019. Border Security Force officials are asking the Applications in the Online Manner. Now, not to miss updates like this check our site Freshers Now, daily.

You Can Also Check:Police Jobs

BSF Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online For 1763 Constable Posts

Latest BSF Constable Recruitment 2019 Notification
Organization NameBorder Security Force
Post NameConstable Tradesman
Total Vacancies1763
Starting Date24th January 2019
Closing Date28th February 2019
Application ModeOnline
CategoryLatest Govt Jobs
Selection ProcessWritten Test, Medical Test, Interview
Job LocationAcross India
Official Sitebsf.nic.in

If you completed your 10th, 12th From any Recognized Institute or University in India as the Educational Qualification, then proceed to check the remaining details, and then head to fill out the application form for the constable Vacancies that is announced by the Border Security Force. Well, the Job location for the selected candidates will be across the country. The Officials are even offering a good salary for the hired candidates. Also, here in this section, we are even providing a table. And that table consists of all the information that an individual need to have as of the time of applying.

Vacancy Information

For Male Candidates
PostUROBCSCSTTotal
CT (Cobbler)2105030332
CT (Tailor)2505030336
CT (Carpenter)1201000013
CT (Cook)2911318950561
CT (W/C)168735326320
CT (W/M)132593923253
CT (Barber)76342313146
CT (Sweeper)203886533389
CT (Waiter)0601010109
CT (Painter)0000010001
CT (Draughtsmen)0001000001
Total9343982771521761
For Female Candidates
PostUROBCSCSTTotal
CT (Tailor)0200000002

Educational Qualification

Those Candidates, who finished their 10th, 12th along with ITI Diploma from any Recognized Institute or University in India as the Educational Qualification.


submit resume freshersnow

You Can Also Check:Central Government Jobs

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 23 Years

BSF Constable Selection Process

  • Written
  • Medical Test
  • Physical Test

Salary

Officials of the Border Security Force are going to pay Rs.21,700 to Rs.69,100/- Per Month

Application Fee

Go through BSF Recruitment Notification.

How to Apply for BSF Constable Recruitment 2019

  • Find yourself at bsf.nic.in, the official site of the Border Security Force.
  • Now, look into the Recruitment Section
  • There check for the Constable Recruitment Notification
  • Open it and check the total details in it
  • And then if you are eligible, click on Apply Online Option
  • Fill all the asked information
  • Recheck and submit the application form before the final date.

Important Links

BSF Constable Recruitment 2019 NotificationClick HERE
BSF Constable Online Application Form 2019Click HERE

Hope the total information we shared about the BSF Recruitment 2019 is sufficient to know, whether you are eligible, to apply, for it or not.


BSF Recruitment 2019 Notification is very recently released by the officials. Through this advertisement, the officials gave the complete details about the available positions. There are total 79 Specialist Doctors, General Duty Medical Officers, Dental Surgeons Vacancies. Now, go through all the details clearly. And then go on to Attend the Walkin Interview that will be conducted by the officials on the fixed date. As per the details in the official’s advertisement, candidates, have to attend the BSF Walkin 2019 on 18th January 2019. Well, after the closing date, the officials are not going to accept the candidates, to participate in the Walkin Process. This is a good chance for the people, looking for the Job opportunities.

You Can Also Check:Central Government Jobs

BSF Recruitment 2019 – 79 GDMO, Specialist Doctor and Other Vacancies

Latest BSF Walkin 2019 Notification
Organization NameBorder Security Force
Post NameSpecialist Doctors, General Duty Medical Officers, Dental Surgeons Vacancies
Total Vacancies79
Walkin date18th January 2019
Registration Time9:00 Am
Application ModeWalkin
CategoryGovt Jobs
Selection ProcessInterview
Job LocationAcross India
Official Sitebsf.nic.in

Here is the chance for all those contenders who are searching for the Government Jobs in India, Go through all the Requirements. And then if you are interested and have had all the qualifications, that are stated in the BSF Recruitment 2019 Notification, please go ahead and Attend the Walkin, on the mentioned date. As of the time of attending the BSF Walkin 2019, each and every candidate, need to have all the qualifications that are mentioned in the advertisement. If not all such applications will be rejected with those submitted after the final date. So, consider checking all the information before applying. If not you can even check other Interesting and Latest Government Jobs on our site Freshersnow.com.

Post-Wise Vacancies

Name of the PostNo of Post
Medicine18
Surgery
Gvnae & Obs
Radiologist
Psychiatry
Pathology
Anesthesia
Ophthalmology
General Duty Medical Officers59
Dental Surgeons2

Educational Qualification

Post Graduation, Diploma, MBBS, BDS

Age Limit

As per the Norms of the Organization

You Can Also Check:Freejobalert

BSF Selection Process

Interview

Salary

Name of the PostPay Scale
MedicineRs. 85,000
Surgery
Gvnae & Obs
Radiologist
Psychiatry
Pathology
Anesthesia
Ophthalmology
General Duty Medical OfficersRs. 75,000
Dental SurgeonsRs. 75,000

Application Fee

There is no Application Fee.

How to Attend For BSF Walkin 2019

  • Check the official site at Border Security Force at bsf.nic.in
  • over there open the Recruitment section
  • Check for the Latest Advertisement
  • Go through the details in the notification
  • And if you are eligible, attend the Walkin on the mentioned date t0 the following address

Important Link & Address

BSF Walkin 2019 NotificationClick HERE
AddressBSF hospitals, New Delhi

We hope all the information we presented about the BSF Recruitment 2019 is helpful for the Job searchers.


Border Security Force officials again released new BSF Recruitment 2019 Notification. Well, this time, the notification is for the 63 Constable GD Vacancies. Now, the officials are searching for the Candidates, who completed their Matriculation from any Recognized Institute or University in India. Apparently, by 21st January 2019, all the applications should be submitted in the prescribed manner. Now, if you are not eligible or if you are interested in checking more other Latest Government Jobs, check our site Freshersnow.com. This is a good chance for all those people, who are searching for Government jobs. All you have to do is check all the details clearly. And then proceed to submit the application form before the final date.

You Can Also Check:Central Govt Jobs

BSF Recruitment 2019 – 63 Constable GD Vacancies

Latest Border Security Force Constable GD Recruitment 2019 Notification
Organization NameBorder Security Force
Post NameConstable GD
Total Vacancies63
Notification date22nd December 2018
Closing Date21st January 2019
Application ModeOffline
CategoryLatest Govt Jobs
Selection ProcessPhysical Test, Medical Test
Job LocationAcross India
Official Sitebsf.nic.in

Here is the good chance provided by the officials o the Border Security Force Officials. If you looking to enter the Police sector, then this chance is for you. Use this by applying for the BSF Constable GD Recruitment 2019, before the final date. Remember having the mere qualifications will not make you eligible, to apply for the Border Security Force Recruitment 2019. So, go ahead and check all the details clearly. And then apply only if you are interested and eligible. Well, the job location for the hired candidates across India. Applications those submitted after the last date will be rejected along with those submitted without having all the Qualifications.

Discipline-Wise Vacancies

DisciplineNo. of Posts
Archery02
Aquatic (Swimming, Diving & Water Polo)05
Athletics06
Basketball03
Boxing03
Football03
Gymnastics02
Handball02
Hockey02
Judo02
Kabaddi04
Kho-Kho03
Tae-kwondo04
Wushu (Sanshou)08
Volleyball04
Water Sports (Kayaking, Canoeing & Rowing)02
Weightlifting04
Wrestling (Free Style & Greco Roman)04
Total63

Educational Qualification

Well, the candidates have to complete their 10th from any Recognized Institute or Board then only their application for the BSF Recruitment 2019 is acceptable.

Age Limit

Well, the age of the applicants must lie between 18 years to 23 years. There is age relaxation available too. Check advertisement, for more details.

BSF Constable GD Selection Process

Candidates will be selected on the basis of Physical Test and Medical Test

Salary

Hired candidates will get Monthly salary of Rs.21,700/-.

You Can Also Check:Freejobalert

Application Fee

No Application Fee

How to Apply for BSF Recruitment 2019

  • First of all, visit the official site of the Border Security Force at bsf.nic.in
  • From there check the recruitment section.
  • Now search for the Constable GD Recruitment Notification
  • Go through the details in it.
  • If you are eligible, fill the application form.
  • Recheck the details in the application form.
  • Pay the application fee.

Important Links and Address

BSF Recruitment 2019 NotificationClick HERE
AddressThe Commandant, 95 Bn BSF, Bhondsi, Post Office- Bhondsi, District- Gurugram. Haryana – 122102

Hope all the details provided about the BSF Recruitment 2019 is useful for the candidates, who are interested in applying for this.


BSF Recruitment 2018 Notification For 114 Group B, Group C Vacancies is released. And Senior Aircraft Mechanic, Senior Aircraft Radio Mechanic, Junior Aircraft Mechanic, Assistant Aircraft Mechanic, Senior Flight Gunner, Junior Flight Gunner (Sub Inspector), Junior Flight Engineer (Sub inspector), Inspector/ Storeman, Sub-Insp (Storeman), HC (Storeman), Const (Asstt Mechanic/ Cleaner) are the positions. So, the interested candidates, who want to enter the Central Government Sector, can check the requirements of these positions. And then go on to submit the application. 31st December 2018 is the closing date. After the final date, no application form will be considered. So, if you want to utilize this chance submit the application form in the prescribed format.

You Can Also Check:Central Government Jobs

BSF Recruitment 2018 Notification – 114 Group B, Group C Vacancies

Latest Border Security Force Group B Group C Recruitment Notification
Organization NameBorder Security Force
Post NameSenior Aircraft Mechanic, Senior Aircraft Radio Mechanic, Junior Aircraft Mechanic, Assistant Aircraft Mechanic, Senior Flight Gunner, Junior Flight Gunner (Sub Inspector), Junior Flight Engineer (Sub inspector), Inspector/ Storeman, Sub-Insp (Storeman), HC (Storeman), Const (Asstt Mechanic/ Cleaner)
Total Vacancies114
Notification date8th December 2018
Closing Date31st December 2018
Application ModeOffline
CategoryLatest Govt Jobs
Selection ProcessInterview
Job LocationAcross India
Official Sitebsf.nic.in

Here in this section, we are providing a table. And that table contains the total information about the Border Security Force Recruitment 2018 Notification. Now, all the contenders can go through them. And if they are eligible, they can proceed to apply for the BSF Group B Group C Recruitment 2018 before the final date. Here the job searchers have to remember that they need to have all the qualifications correctly. Merely having the requirements, will not make them eligible, to apply. If they are not sure or want to check other Government Job Notifications, please go on and find them on our site Freshersnow.com.

Post-Wise Vacancies

Name of PostNo. of Post
Senior Aircraft Mechanic (Inspector)12
Senior Aircraft Radio Mechanic (Inspector)02
Junior Aircraft Mechanic (Sub-Inspector)18
Assistant Aircraft Mechanic (Assistant Sub-Inspector)21
Senior Flight Gunner (Inspector)06
Junior Flight Gunner (Sub Inspector)08
Junior Flight Engineer (Sub inspector)08
Inspector/ Storeman01
Sub-Insp (Storeman)04
HC (Storeman)09
Const (Asstt Mechanic/ Cleaner)25
Total114

Educational Qualification

Applicants have to complete their Graduation.

You Can Also Check:Sarkari Naukri

Age limit

As per the Norms of the organization.

BSF Selection Process

Interview.

Salary

Name of PostPay Scale
Senior Aircraft Mechanic (Inspector)Pay Matrix – 7
Senior Aircraft Radio Mechanic (Inspector)Pay Matrix – 7
Junior Aircraft Mechanic (Sub-Inspector)Pay Matrix – 6
Assistant Aircraft Mechanic (Assistant Sub-Inspector)Pay Matrix – 5
Senior Flight Gunner (Inspector)Pay Matrix – 7
Junior Flight Gunner (Sub Inspector)Pay Matrix – 6
Junior Flight Engineer (Sub inspector)Pay Matrix – 6
Inspector/ StoremanPay Matrix – 7
Sub-Insp (Storeman)Pay Matrix – 6
HC (Storeman)Pay Matrix – 7
Const (Asstt Mechanic/ Cleaner)Pay Matrix – 3

Application Fee

No Application Fee

How to Apply for BSF Recruitment 2018

  • First of all, check the official site of Border Security Force at bsf.nic.in
  • From there hail to the Recruitment Section
  • Over there look for the Group B and Group C Recruitment 2018 Notification
  • Check all the details clearly.
  • If you are eligible, download the application form.
  • And then submit the application form by sending it to the following address before the final date.

Important Links and Address

BSF Recruitment 2018 NotificationClick HERE
AddressDirectorate General Border Security Force, Block N0.10, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi, 110003

Like all the details we shared about the BSF Recruitment 2018? Well, then check our site for more such Latest Government Job Notifications.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here