CG Vyapam Patwari Cut Off 2022 (Expected) – Patwari Cut Off Marks

CG Vyapam Patwari Cut Off

CG Vyapam Patwari Cut Off 2022 (Expected) – Patwari Cut Off Marks – vyapam.cgstate.gov.in: Are you the one that is waiting for the release of the CG Vyapam Patwari Cut Off 2022 for the exam which is conducted on 24th April 2022? If so, then here is an article for you. Based on the factors that affect the CG Vyapam Patwari Cut Off Marks 2022, the experts have come up with the CG Vyapam Patwari Expected Cut Off 2022 which you can find in detail on this page. Also, by referring to the sections below on this page, you can know the CG Vyapam Patwari Previous Year’s Cut Off Marks as well. We suggest you not to miss any of the single detail in here regarding the CGPEB Patwari Cut Off 2022, as all the particulars here were furnished in a very precise way. Hence, if you find this page useful, we advise you to follow us on a frequent basis to get more latest updates from our site.

CG Vyapam Patwari Cut Off 2022 – Overview

CG Vyapam Patwari Cutoff Marks 2022
Organization NameChhattisgarh Professional Examination Board
Post NamePatwari
Exam Date24th April 2022
CategoryCut Off 
Job LocationChhattisgarh
Official Sitevyapam.cgstate.gov.in

Factors Affecting CGPEB Patwari Cut Off Marks 2022

While calculating the CGPEB Patwari Cut Off Marks 2022, the candidates will consider the below list of factors.

  • Category of the candidate
  • The difficulty level of the CG Vyapam Patwari Exam Question Paper
  • Total Number of CG Vyapam Patwari vacancies available
  • The number of applicants appeared for the CG Vyapam Patwari Exam
  • Previous year’s CG Vyapam Patwari cut-off trends

CG Vyapam Patwari Expected Cut Off 2022

Go through this section and know the CG Vyapam Patwari Expected Cut Off Marks 2022/ CG Vyapam Patwari Expected Cut Off Marks 2022. As a result, you can calculate and can predict the marks that you would get in the CG Vyapam Patwari Exam 2022.

Category NameExpected Cut off Marks
General100-120
OBC85-100
SC80-90
ST Cut off80-90
Female85-95
Ex-Serviceman75-82

CGPEB Patwari District Wise Cut off Marks 2022

District NamePostsGeneralOBCSCST
Baloda Bazar- Bhatapara2088-9086-8880-8278-80
Mhasamund2085-9083-8582-8380-82
Durg1095-9792-9488-9085-87
Bemetra18100-10598-10094-9690-92
Rajnandgaon3598-10096-9890-9288-90
Kabeerdham1086-9085-8681-8679-81
Bastar12100-10196-10094-9692-94
Bilaspur20103-106101-10396-10094-96
Mungeli1098-10396-9894-9692-94
Korba5108-10995-9892-9390-93
Raigad20102-107100-10398-10096-100
Jajgeer-Chapa45106-10983-8583-8379-80
Balrampur-Ramanujganj1598-10398-10196-9892-96
Koriya10107-109102-105100-10296-100

CG Vyapam Patwari Previous Year’s Cut Off Marks

This section will help you know the CG Vyapam Patwari Previous Year’s Cutoff Marks. As a result, you will get an idea of the cut-off trends that are been followed in the previous years.

CG Vyapam Patwari Previous Year’s Cutoff 2019

CategoryCG Patwari Cut Off Marks 2019
General85 – 95
OBC70 – 80
SC60 – 70
ST57 – 67

How to Check the CG Vyapam Patwari Cutoff 2022?

  • Open the official Website @ vyapam.cgstate.gov.in
  • Then the Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board home page will get appeared on the screen
  • Locate to the Notice Board section
  • Look for the CG Vyapam Patwari Cutoff Marks 2022 link
  • Click on the cutoff marks link once you find it
  • Give in your details in the fields if asked and submit
  • Then the cut marks list will get appeared on the screen
  • Finally, download the cut off list and save it for later references

Chattisgarh Vyapam Patwari Cut Off 2022 Download Link

CGPEB Patwari Cut Off 2022 – Important Links
To Check and Download Chattisgarh Vyapam Patwari Cut Off Marks 2022Click Here (Link will get activated once the officials release the cut off marks on their portal)

Stay in touch with us @ freshersnow.com to get more latest updates we made on our site with respect to the release of the cut-off marks.

★★ You Can Also Check ★★
CG Vyapam Patwari Answer Key
CG Vyapam Patwari SyllabusCG Vyapam Patwari Previous Question Papers
Chattisgarh Govt JobsChhattisgarh Employment News