DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 – 5746 Posts, Date, Application Form

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Notification @ madhyamik.assam.gov.in: For 5746 Graduate Teacher (Science), (Arts) Vacancies, the Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Officials are inviting the applications. Interested Candidates after checking all the details can proceed to apply for it before the closing date. Remember the application must be submitted in the Online Mode. No other means of application will be accepted.



Down in this post, we also shared the advertisement along with the Official Directorate of Secondary Education Assam Graduate Teacher Application Form 2020. 30th September 2020 is the Closing Date to apply. The job Location for the selected candidates will be Assam State. More information is shared in the below sections of this post. Go ahead and check them all before applying.

You Can Also Check: Assam Govt Jobs

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 – 5746 Posts, Date, Application Form

Latest DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Notification
Organization NameDirectorate of Secondary Education, Assam
Post NameGraduate Teacher
Total Vacancies5746
Starting date14th September 2020
Closing Date30th September 2020
CategoryGovernment Jobs
Selection ProcessInterview
Job LocationAssam
Official Sitemadhyamik.assam.gov.in

 



★★ You Can Also Check ★★

APSC RecruitmentAssam Employment News
Graduate Govt JobsTeaching Jobs
APSC 2020Post Graduate Govt Jobs

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 – Vacancies Information

S.No.Name of the DistrictGT (Science)GT (Arts)Total
1Barpeta165292457
2Bongaigaon54122176
3Cachar97280377
4Darrang3091121
5Dhemaji40150190
6Dhubri91207298
7Dibrugarh109265374
8Goalpara4177118
9Golaghat127251378
10Hailakandi80109189
11Jorhat98224322
12Kamrup (Metro)3378111
13Kamrup (Rural)159356515
14Karimganj109203312
15Lakhimpur85184269
16Morigaon50125175
17Nagaon74185259
18Nalbari111164275
19Sivasagar69186255
20Sonitpur125192317
21Tinsukia96162258
Total184339035746

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 – Educational Qualification

Candidates who have completed either their Graduation or Post Graduation, B.Ed from any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 – Age Limit

Candidates with the Maximum Age of 40 Years are eligible to apply for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Selection Process

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Officials are going to select the candidates through the Performance in the Interview.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 – Salary

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Officials are offering the Salary between Rs.14,500 to Rs. 60,500/- Per Month.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 – Application Fee

Please check the DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Notification for the Application Fee information.

How to Apply for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020?

  • Go to madhyamik.assam.gov.in, the Official Site of DSE Assam.
  • From there go to the Recruitment Section
  • Over there you will find the Advertisement Graduate Teacher (Science), (Arts).
  • Click and Open it.
  • Read the total details, given in it.
  • And then if you are eligible, fill the application form
  • Pay the application fee.
  • Recheck the total details, you have entered.
  • Finally submit it before the closing date.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher (Science), (Arts) Online Application Form 2020, Notification

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher (Science), (Arts) Recruitment 2020 Notification Click HERE | Corrigendum
DSE Assam Graduate Teacher (Science), (Arts) Online Application Form 2020Click HERE

Freshersnow.com team has provided all the details about the DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Notification.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here