RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off 2022 (Expected)

RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off 2022 (Expected) – rbi.org.in: Hey! Looking for the right portal to know the RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off 2022? Then here is an article for you. Going through the whole of this article will help you know the RBI Assistant Mains Expected Cut Off 2022 for the respective RBI Assistant Mains Exam 2022 which was happened on 8th May 2022. Also, on this page, you can find the details pertaining to the RBI Assistant Mains Previous Years Cut Off. Candidates can make use of this whole article and can grab all the required essentials they need to know about the RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off Marks 2022. If you find all the details in here regarding the RBI Assistant Mains 2022 Cut Off useful, we advise you to stay in touch with us always in order to get notified of the latest updates we made on our site.

RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off 2022 – Overview

RBI Assistant Mains Exam Cut Off Marks 2022
Organization NameReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Post NameAssistant
Mains Exam Date8th May 2022
CategoryCut Off 
Official Siterbi.org.in

Factors Determining RBI Assistant Exam Cut Off Marks 2022

Below is the list of factors that are considered while calculating the RBI Assistant Cutoff Marks 2022

  • The category that the applicant belongs to
  • The total number of applicants appeared for the RBI Assistant Mains Exam 2022
  • Total number of RBI Assistant vacancies available
  • The toughness level of the RBI Assistant Mains Exam question paper
  • Previous year’s RBI Assistant cut off trends

RBI Assistant Mains Expected Cut Off Marks 2022

This section will help you know about the RBI Assistant Mains 2022 Expected Cut Off Marks. Whereas, in turn, you can check your marks and can predict the marks that you will get in the RBI Assistant Mains Exam 2022.

CategoryReasoning AbilityEnglish LanguageGeneral AwarenessComputer KnowledgeNumerical Ability
SC/ ST9-1110-1110-119-119-11
OBC10-1211-1210-1211-1211-12
EWS/ GEN12-1413-1413-1412-1412-14

RBI Assistant Mains Exam Previous Years’ Cut Off

Going through this section will help you know about the RBI Assistant Mains Previous Years Cut Off Marks/ RBI Assistant Mains Previous Years’ Cut Off. As a result, you will have the idea of the cut off trends that are been followed in the previous years.

RBI Assistant Mains 2020 Cut-Off Section-wise

CategoryReasoning AbilityEnglish LanguageGeneral AwarenessComputer KnowledgeNumerical Ability
SC/ST1111111111
OBC1212121212
EWS/GEN1414141414

RBI Assistant Mains 2020 Cut-Off State-wise & Category-wise

StateSCSTOBCEWSGEN
Ahmedabad112.00108.25112.50123.50
Bengaluru94.0099.25
Bhopal109.25103.75116.50118.25121.25
Bhubaneshwar95.5087.75103.25103.25
Chandigarh82.75100.25111.00
Chennai101.50119.75108.50121.00
Guwahati72.2597.25105.75105.75
Hyderabad98.00111.50104.00121.00
Jaipur91.5098.75103.50114.25
Jammu111.75108.50123.25
Kanpur & Lucknow9291.00105.25117.25
Kolkata114.25122.75126.25
Mumbai86.2576.2586.2586.25
Nagpur103.50103.50
New Delhi95.00106.50115.75116.75
Patna90.25107.50106.25108.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi114.2590.50114.25

RBI Assistant Mains 2019 Cut-Off Section-wise

CategoryReasoning AbilityEnglish LanguageGeneral AwarenessComputer KnowledgeNumerical Ability
SC/ST1111111111
OBC1212121212
EWS/GEN1414141414

RBI Assistant Mains 2019 Cut-Off State-wise & Category-wise

RBI Zone NameSCSTOBCEWSGEN
Ahmedabad112108.25112.50123.50
Bengaluru9499.25
Bhopal109.25103.75116.50118.25121.25
Bhubaneswar95.5087.75103.25103.25
Chandigarh82.75100.25111
Chennai101.50119.75108.50121
Guwahati72.7597.75105.75105.75
Hyderabad98111.50104121
Jaipur91.5098.75103.50114.25
Jammu111.5108.50123.25
Kanpur & Lucknow9291105.25117.25
Kolkata114.25122.75126.25
Mumbai86.2576.2586.2586.25
Nagpur103.5103.5
New Delhi95106.50115.75116.75
Patna90.25107.50106.25108.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi114.2590.50114.25

RBI Assistant Mains 2017 Cut-Off State-wise & Category-wise

OfficeSCSTOBCGEN
Ahmedabad75.75101.00115.50
Bengaluru90.0076.25103.25105.75
Bhopal74.3370.25117.25
Bhubneshwar92.2576.50110.50120.50
Chandigarh94.75103.7597.75120.00
Chennai95.25116.25119.50
Guwahati95.5078.75101.00106.50
Hyderabad104.00100.75114.00112.50
Jaipur98.2577.75107.25119.25
Jammu96.7568.5096.50116.25
Kanpur & Lucknow94.00105.75110.00121.25
Kolkata100.00108.25118.25
Mumbai98.0064.5096.25105.75
Nagpur68.25104.50115.50
New Delhi96.50109.00121.25
Patna83.2591.00117.25
Thiruvanantapuram & Kochi91.25116.25124.50

RBI Assistant Mains 2016 Cut-Off State-wise & Category-wise

RBI Zone NameGENSCSTOBCPWDEXS
Ahmedabad112NV79.7595.50
Bengaluru11393.5094.0096.75121.75
Bhopal122.75101.0084.75112.25113.75
Bhubaneswar116.5088.7579.75NV
Chandigarh127.0096.00NV107.75
Chennai123.75103.00NV117.00119.75
Guwahati107.2594.2574.50119.50
Hyderabad126.00107.25108.00115.75115.75
Jaipur124.5098.7594.50113.75120.25
Jammu116.5096.50104.00
Kanpur
& Lucknow
119.0097.0097.00101.50119.75
Kolkata126.0091.50NV107.00106.00
Mumbai111.5097.0073.00105.25115.50
Nagpur107.00NVNV103.25
New Delhi128.25108.50113.25128.00
Patna116.5090.25100.75104.50
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
128.7597.25NV119.00131.00103.75

How to Check the RBI Assistant Cut-off Marks 2022?

  • Visit the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) official website of the  @ rbi.org.in
  • Go to the What’s New section and look for the RBI Assistant Mains Exam Cut Off Marks 2022 link
  • Open the mains cut off link once you find it
  • Enter your details in the fields that asked
  • Submit the entered details
  • Then the cut-off marks list will get appeared on the screen
  • Finally, download the cut off marks list and save it for later purposes

RBI Assistant 2022 Mains Exam Cut Off Marks Download Link

RBI Assistant Mains Examination Cut Off 2022 – Important Links
To check & download the RBI Assistant Mains Exam Cut Off Marks 2022Click Here (Link will be activated once the officials release it on their portal)

Hoping that all the provided details presented on this page were useful to you. In order to get more latest updates, make sure that you follow us @ freshersnow.com.

You Can Also Check
RBI Assistant Mains Admit Card
RBI Assistant Prelims ResultRBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off
RBI Assistant Prelims Answer KeyHow To Prepare For RBI Assistant Exam?
RBI Assistant Mains Previous Question PapersRBI Assistant Mains Syllabus
RBI Recruitment RBI Assistant Books