SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online For 636 TGT, Primary School Teachers Posts

SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019 Notification is released. 636 Trained Graduate Teacher, Primary School Teacher Vacancies are available in the organization. Apparently, all the people across the country, who are searching for the Government Jobs, can use this chance. Now, the complete procedure is provided at the end of this post. Now, the officials of the Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Delhi, asked the interested, candidates, to submit the application form in the Online Manner. Now, to do this candidate, need to visit the official site at edudel.nic.in. 13th January 2019 is the final date by which the applications should be submitted. After closing date the application form link will be deactivated. Therefore, hurry up and use the chance that is provided by the officials.



You Can Also Check:Sarkari Naukri

SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online For 636 TGT, Primary School Teachers Posts

Latest SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019 Notification
Organization NameSarva Shiksha Abhiyan Delhi
Post NameTrained Graduate Teacher, Primary School Teacher
Total Vacancies636
Starting date8th January 2019
Closing Date13th January 2019
Application ModeOnline
CategoryLatest Govt Jobs
Selection ProcessWritten Test / Interview
Job LocationDelhi
Official Siteedudel.nic.in

Here is a wonderful chance for the people, who are searching for the Central Government Jobs. Now, after checking, all the details clearly, an individual who is interested in working with the Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Delhi, can apply online. Applications submitted in another format will be rejected. Officials of the SSA Delhi are looking for the Candidates, who completed their 10th, 12th, Degree From any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification. Along with that, aspirants, need to have all other Qualifications too. If not all such applications will be rejected along with those submitted after the final date.

Post-Wise Vacancies

Primary School Teachers District-Wise Details

District wiseNo of Post 
East21
North East26
North08
North West-A02
North West-B14
West-A03
West-B12
South West-A02
South West-B03
South17
Central07
Total117

TGT Post Details

District NameEnglishMathHindiSanskritNatural ScienceSocial ScienceUrdu
East110203040903
North East18071811171402
North0206010201
North West A12150608110402
North West B171119151013
West A01040102
West B091815151509
South West A02030101
South West B151510150414
South090916191111
New Delhi
Central0102
Total521

Educational Qualification

10th, 12th, Degree from any recognized institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification.



Age Limit

30 Years. For, age Relaxation, check the notification.

SSA Delhi Selection Process

Written Test/ Interview

Salary

Rs.35,420/- to Rs.38,100/- Per Month

You Can Also Check:Freejobalert

Application Fee

No Application Fee

How to Apply SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019

  • Visit the official site of the Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Delhi at edudel.nic.in.
  • From there go to the Recruitment Section
  • Over there, you will find the Notification for Trained Graduate Teacher, Primary School Teacher Vacancies
  • Open it
  • And check all the details clearly.
  • If you are eligible, fill the application form
  • Submit it before the closing date.

Important Links

SSA Delhi Trained Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2019 NotificationClick HERE
SSA Delhi Primary School Teacher Recruitment 2019 NotificationClick HERE

Like all the details, we shared about the SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019? Well, then check our site Freshersnow.com regularly.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here