IIT ISM Dhanbad Junior Technician Jobs 2019 – 191 Jr Assistant, and Other Posts, Apply Online

IIT ISM Dhanbad Junior Technician Jobs 2019 Notification @ iitism.ac.in: For 191 Deputy Registrar, Assistant Registrar, Junior Assistant, Junior Technician Posts, Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad Officials are inviting the applications. Interested candidates, after checking all the details can go ahead and apply for the IIT ISM Dhanbad Jr Assistant Notification 2019. Well, the applications for the IIT ISM Dhanbad Deputy Registrar Openings 2019 must be submitted in the Online Mode. No other means of applications will be considered. 4th November 2019 is the deadline to apply accordingly.



To submit the applications for the Latest IIT ISM Dhanbad Jr Technician Vacancy 2019, an individual must have to pay the application fee accordingly. All those details clearly mentioned in the Official IIT ISM Dhanbad Junior Technician Jobs 2019 Notification 2019. Go ahead and check it out. More information about the IIT ISM Dhanbad Assistant Registrar Posts 2019 is included in the coming sections.

You Can Also Check:Junior Technician Jobs 2019 & Technician Jobs 2019 & Deputy Registrar Jobs 2019

 IIT ISM Dhanbad Junior Technician Jobs 2019 – 191 Jr Assistant, and Other Posts, Apply Online

Latest IIT ISM Dhanbad Junior Technician Jobs 2019 Notification
Organization NameIndian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad
Position NameDeputy Registrar, Assistant Registrar, Junior Assistant, Junior Technician
Total Vacancies191
Starting date2nd September 2019
Closing Date4th November 2019
Application ModeOnline
CategoryGovernment Jobs
Selection Process
  • Part A: Screening Test, Practical Test
  • Part B: Written Test, Computer Proficiency Test
Job LocationDhanbad
Official Siteiitism.ac.in

IIT ISM Dhanbad Junior Assistant Notification 2019

Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad Officials are inviting the applications from the candidates from who completed their Masters, Degree, Diploma, B.Sc, BCA, ITI from any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification. Without having all the qualifications, no application form is valid for the IIT ISM Dhanbad Jr Assistant Openings 2019.



iitism.ac.in Assistant Registrar Posts 2019

Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad Officials are also offering a good salary for the hired candidates. Now, the Job Location for the hired candidates will be in the Dhanbad. More details related to the IIT ISM Assistant Registrar Openings 2019 are shared in the below sections of this post.

Vacancy Details

Post NameUR SCST OBC EWS Total
Deputy Registrar020103
Assistant Registrar02020108
Junior Assistant241107221074
Junior Technician
Group –I (Chemistry)010102
Group – II (Chemical)040101020108
Group-III (Civil)03010207
Group-IV(Electrical)060201040215
Group – V(Electronics)080301050219
Group – VI (Mechanical)170603100440
Group-VII (Computers)050201030112
Group – VIII (Mining)020103
Total 191

Educational Qualification

According to the details given in the Official IIT ISM Dhanbad Junior Technician Jobs 2019 Notification, an individual must have to complete either their Masters, Degree, Diploma, B.Sc, BCA, ITI From any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification.

Age Limit

Please check the IIT ISM Dhanbad Junior Technician Jobs 2019 Notification.

IIT ISM Dhanbad Junior Technician, Jr Assistant, and Other Posts Selection Process

Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad Officials are conducting the Written Test, Computer Proficiency Test as part of the selection process.

You Can Also Check:JPSC Notifications 2019

Salary

According to the Norms of the Organization.

Application Fee

Check the Advertisement.

Steps to Apply for IIT ISM Dhanbad Junior Technician Jobs 2019

  • Check the Official site of the Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad  @ iitism.ac.in
  • From there go to the Recruitment Section
  • Find the advertisement for the Deputy Registrar, Assistant Registrar, Junior Assistant, Junior Technician Vacancies
  • Open the Notification
  • Read the details in it
  • And then if you are eligible, fill the application form
  • Recheck the total details.
  • And then submit it before the closing date.

IIT ISM Dhanbad Junior Technician, Jr Assistant, and Other Posts Online Application Form 2019 & Notification

IIT ISM Dhanbad Junior Technician, Jr Assistant, and Other Posts Jobs 2019 NotificationClick HERE
IIT ISM Dhanbad Junior Technician, Jr Assistant, and Other Posts Online Application Form 2019Click HERE 

★★ Check More Jharkhand Employment News 2019 ★★

We shared all the information about the IIT ISM Dhanbad Junior Technician Jobs 2019 Notification. Find more such Government Freejobalert 2019, through our site Freshersnow.com.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here