JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam 2021 Notification – 252 Posts, Salary, Application Form

JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam 2021 Notification – 252 Posts, Salary, Application Form @ jpsc.gov.in: Online Applications for 252 Deputy Collector, Assistant Municipal Commissioner/ Executive Officer/ Special Officer, Jharkhand Education Services, Planning Officer/ District Planning Officer, Deputy Superintendent of Police, District Samadeshta, Assistant Planning Officer Vacancies will be available from 15th February 2021. Now, if you are from Jharkhand State and looking for Government Jobs, then check this new Jharkhand Combined Civil Services Examination Notification 2021 is a good chance. 15th March 2021 is the last date to apply for the JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam 2021. Go ahead and check all the details from this page.

JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam 2021 Notification – 252 Posts, Date, Eligibility, Apply Online

Latest JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam 2021 Notification
Organization NameJharkhand Public Service Commission
Exam NameCombined Civil Services Exam Notification
Post NameDeputy Collector, Assistant Municipal Commissioner/ Executive Officer/ Special Officer, Jharkhand Education Services, Planning Officer/ District Planning Officer, Deputy Superintendent of Police, District Samadeshta, Assistant Planning Officer
Total Vacancies252
Starting date15th February 2021
Closing Date15th March 2021
Application ModeOnline
CategoryGovernment Jobs
Selection ProcessWritten Test (Prelims, Mains), Interview
Job LocationJharkhand
Official Sitejpsc.gov.in

 

★★ You Can Also Check ★★
JPSC RecruitmentJharkhand Employment News
Bachelors Degree Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Post Wise Vacancies

Post NameUREWSBCEBCSCSTTotal
Deputy Collector1804010041744
Dy. S.P.20030102041040
District Coordinator0901010020316
Jail Superintendent020000002
Assistant Municipal Commissioner27060405061765
Jharkhand Education Service II19040206020841
Junior Registrar05000200310
Assistant Registrar0300300006
Assistant Director0100001002
Planning Officer05000200209
Probation Officer050003030417

Educational Qualification

Jharkhand Public Service Commission Officials are inviting applications from the candidates who completed their Bachelors Degree or its Equivalent from any Recognized Institute or University in India.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years.

JPSC Combined Civil Services Selection Process

Jharkhand Public Service Commission Officials are going to select the candidates by conducting the Written Test (Prelims, Mains), Interview.

JPSC Combines Civil Services Salary

Name of the PostsSalary
Deputy Collector (Department of Personnel, Administrative Reforms, and Official Language)Rs. 9300 – 34800 Grade Pay – Rs. 5400
Assistant Municipal Commissioner/ Executive Officer / Special Officer, (Municipal Department and Housing Department)
Jharkhand Education Services Class-2, (School Education and Literacy Department)
Planning Officer / District Planning Officer (Labor, Planning and Training Department)
Deputy Superintendent of Police (Home, Prison and Disaster Management Department)
District Samadeshta (Home, Prison and Disaster Management Department)Rs. 9300 – 34800 Grade Pay Rs. 4800
Assistant Planning Officer (Planning-cum-Finance Department, Planning Division)

Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
Gen/ OBC/ EWSRs. 600
SC/ ST/ Ex-ServicemenRs. 150 + Bank Charges

How to Apply for JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam 2021?

  • Check Jharkhand Public Service Commission Official Site @ jpsc.gov.in
  • Now, go to the Recruitment Section from the Home Page
  • There you will find the Advertisement for the Combined Civil Services Exam Notification
  • Open and Read the information in it
  • And then if you are eligible, fill the application form.
  • Pay the Application Fee accordingly.
  • And then submit it before the closing date.

JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam 2021 Notification, Application Form

JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam 2021 – Important Links
JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam 2021 Notification PDFClick Here
JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam Online Application Form 2021Click Here
JPSC Combined Civil Service Exam Syllabus 2021 PDF & Exam Pattern (Prelims & Mains)Click Here
To Download JPSC Combined Civil Service Exam Previous Question Papers PDF (Prelims, Mains)Click Here

Freshers Now team has provided all the details about the Latest JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam 2021 Notification. Go ahead and check them all before applying. Also, do not forget to share this Employment News with fellow Job Seekers.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here