TN TRB PG Assistant Jobs 2019 – 2144 Physical Education Director Grade 1 Posts, Apply Online

TN TRB PG Assistant Jobs 2019 Notification @ trb.tn.nic.in: Apply Online for 2144 Post Graduate Assistant/ Physical Education Director Grade I Posts. Complete information about the Latest TN TRB Jobs 2019 is provided in this post. Interested candidates across the Tamil Nadu state are requested to check out the total details through this post. And then proceed to apply for the TN TRB Physical Education Director Grade I Notification 2019 before the final date. From 24th June 2019 to 15th July 2019, interested and eligible candidates can apply.



Down in this post, we provided the complete procedure on submission of TN TRB PG Assistant Online Application Form 2019. So, go ahead and check it out. This new Post TN TRB Physical Education Director Grade I Openings 2019 is a good chance for the Job searchers in the Tamil Nadu State. Therefore, check the total information. And then proceed to apply.

You Can Also Check:TN TRB Latest Vacancies 2019

TN TRB PG Assistant Jobs 2019 – 2144 Physical Education Director Grade 1 Posts, Apply Online

Latest TN TRB Physical Education Director Grade I Jobs 2019 Notification
Organization NameTamilnadu Teacher Recruitment Board
Exam NamePost Graduate Assistant/ Physical Education Director Grade I
Total Vacancies2144
Starting Date24th June 2019
Closing Date15th July 2019
Application ModeOnline
CategoryLatest Govt Jobs
Selection ProcessWritten Test, Interview
Job LocationTamilNadu
Official Sitetrb.tn.nic.in

TN TRB Physical Education Director Grade I Openings 2019

Check out the complete information about the Latest TN TRB PG Assistant Jobs 2019 Notification. And then proceed to apply for it before the deadline. Remember it is very important for the aspirants to have all the Qualifications correctly while applying for the TN TRB Post Graduate Assistant Vacancy 2019. Apparently, those candidates who have completed either their Post Graduation, B.Ed, B.Sc from any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification, can go ahead and apply for the TN TRB Openings 2019 in the prescribed manner. If the candidates are willing to keep an open tab on more other Tamil Nadu Government Jobs, they can explore them on our site Freshersnow.com.



Subject-Wise Vacancies

Name of subjectKallar Reclamation Department (Shortfall vacancies)School Education Department: Minority Medium Subjects
Maths02
Physics02
Chemistry04
Botany02
Zoology01
Commerce01
Political Science01
Tamil01
History0101
Economics01
Total 0314
Name of subjectSchool Education Department
Person with DisabilityBacklog VacanciesCurrent Vacancies
Tamil1657245
English1502206
Mathematics1301263
Physics1602190
Chemistry16121215
Botany0802142
Zoology0701135
History114051
Geography010109
Economics139998
Commerce150883
Political Science010104
Physical Education0214
Micro Biology01
Home Science01
Indian Culture01
Total134336
1657 

Educational Qualification

To Apply for TN TRB PG Assistant Jobs 2019 Notification, an individual must have completed either their Post Graduation, B.Ed, B.Sc from any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Education.

You Can Also Check:TNPSC Vacancy 2019

Age Limit

Candidates with Maximum age of 57 Years are eligible to apply for the TN TRB PG Assistant Jobs 2019.

TN TRB PG Assistant Selection Process

Tamil Nadu Teacher Recruitment Board Officials are going to conduct the Written Test and Interview as part of the selection process.

Salary

For the selected candidates, the salary will be between Rs.36,900 to Rs.1,16,600/- Per month

Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
Gen/ OBCRs. 500
SC/ SCA/ ST and PWD CandidatesRs. 50

Steps to Apply for TN TRB PG Assistant Jobs 2019

  • Visit the Tamilnadu Teacher Recruitment Board Official site at trb.tn.nic.in
  • From Home page, go to the Notification Section
  • Open the Latest TN TRB PG Assistant Jobs Notification 2019
  • Read the information in the Advertisement
  • If you are eligible, fill the application form
  • Pay the application fee
  • Recheck and submit it before the final date.

TN TRB PG Assistant Online Application Form 2019 & Notification

TN TRB PG Assistant Jobs Notification 2019Click HERE
TN TRB PG Assistant Online Application FormClick HERE

★★ Check More Tamil Nadu Employment News in India ★★

TN TRB PG Assistant Jobs 2019 Notification is a good opportunity for the Job searchers in Tamil Nadu State. Share this with fellow Job searchers.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here