Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers PDF Download

Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers

Are you perfect at solving the Non-Verbal Reasoning section? If not, don’t waste your time and check this page. Furthermore, we have provided the Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers with Explanation on this page. So, it will be very easy for you to attempt and crack your Placement Test.



★★ Free Tech Mahindra Mock Tests ★★

Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers For Freshers 2018, 2019 & 2020 Batches

Preparing and solving these Model Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers, one can know the level of the questions that may appear in the test section. Check the entire post and then download the Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers PDF to practice.

Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers with Explanation

Number of Questions: 5 Questions



TopicsQuestions asked (Approximately)
Analogy1-2 Questions
Classification2-3 Questions
Analytical Reasoning2-4 Questions
Cubes & Dice1-2 Questions
Paper Folding2-4 Questions
Paper Cutting1-3 Questions
Dot Situation2-4 Questions
Rule Detection1-4 Questions
Pattern Completion2-3 Questions

In addition, students should learn the following topics such as series, water images, figure matrix, image analysis, embedded images, mirror images, etc. However, the most important thing about any individual is time management. Students can save time by practicing Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers because we have arranged according to the test pattern. Therefore, kindly refer to each and every question which may ask in your test.

★ You Can Also Check ★

Verbal Ability Questions & AnswersAptitude Questions & Answers
Reasoning Questions & AnswersTech Mahindra Syllabus
Tech Mahindra RecruitmentTech Mahindra Off Campus
Tech Mahindra InternshipTech Mahindra Placement Papers
Tech Mahindra Aptitude Question & AnswersTech Mahindra Verbal Ability Questions & Answers

Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers with Solutions

Well, the dream of every individual candidate is getting a good job. Moreover, there is heavy competition in order to get a job in reputed companies like Tech Mahindra. Aspirants who are fit for the job will only be hired by the Tech Mahindra officials. Therefore, job seekers can improve their skills by learning and practicing these Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers along with Explanation, Solutions.

In this post, we have arranged the sample Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers, two sets for the sake of job aspirants for better practice. Kindly go through them and build confidence yourself. We have provided these Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers in PDF format at the end of this article. So, you can easily access them for free.

Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers Set – I

1. Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

A. Molehills
B. Shivalik Hills
C. Satpura Hills
D. Aravalli Hills

Answer – A. Molehills

Explanation: Remaining hills are located in India

2. Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

A. Groundnut
B. Cumin
C. Cinnamon
D. Pepper

Answer – A. Groundnut

Explanation: Remaining all are spices

3. Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?

A. Shesnaag lake
B. Wular lake
C. Dal lake
D. Sambhar lake

Answer – D. Sambhar lake

Explanation: Remaining all the lakes are located in J& K

4. Sikkim: Gangtok:: Manipur: ?

A. Shillong
B. Imphal
C. Dispur
D. Mumbai

Answer – B. Imphal

Explanation: Second is the capital of first.

5. Annihilation: Fire:: Cataclysm?

A. Earthquake
B. Steam
C. Flood
D. Emergency

Answer – C. Flood

Explanation: First is the result of the second.

Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers Set – II

1. Dog :Kennel :: Rabbit : ?

A. Forests
B. Burrow
C. Den
D. Cactus

Answer – B. Burrow

Explanation:
The dog lives in Kennel
Rabbit lives in underground burrows

2. Carbon : Diamond :: Corundum : ?

A. Pearl
B. Pukhraj
C. Ruby
D. Garnet

Answer – C. Ruby

Explanation: Second is the form of first

3. Psychology: Mind::? : Birds

A. Onomatology
B. Ology
C. Ornithology
D. Neuropsychology

Answer – C. Ornithology

Explanation:
Psychology study of Mind
Ornithology study of Birds

4. Choose the odd one

A. 136
B. 141
C. 187
D. 238

Answer – B. 141

Explanation: Except 141 all are divisible by 17

5. Choose the odd one

A. 64
B. 343
C. 441
D. 1331

Answer – C. 441

Explanation: Except 441 all are perfect cubes

Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers PDF

Download Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers PDF

We hope all Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers is useful for you. You can download it in the pdf format by clicking the above provided link. Moreover, you can also get the Freshers Job Alerts, the latest Walkins as well as off campus drives. You can visit our site freshersnow.com on a regular basis. Thank You.

Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers – Frequently Asked Questions

Can I download the Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers PDF for free?

Yes, candidates can download the Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers PDF for free of cost.

Is there any sectional time limit for the Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Section?

There is no such sectional time limit for the Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Section.

How many questions will be asked in the Tech Mahindra Exam?

75 Questions will be asked in the Tech Mahindra Exam.

Does FreshersNow provide Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers?

Yes, FreshersNow provides Tech Mahindra Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers with solutions also.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here